Is Publix Traditional Pasta Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Garlic, Sugar, Olive Oil, Pecorino Romano Cheese (sheep's Milk, Rennet, Salt), Salt, Soybean Oil, Onions, Spices. Contains: Milk.

Check Publix Traditional Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingTopping