Is Publix Water Enhancer, Strawberry Watermelon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Citrate, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Red 40, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Potassium Sorbate.
Check Publix Water Enhancer, Strawberry Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Water Enhancer, Strawberry Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


