No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Publix Whipped Butter, Salted Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cream, Salt.

Check Publix Whipped Butter, Salted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBaking
Lactose Free? Publix Whipped Butter, Salted | Spoonful