Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Publix Whipping Cream, Heavy Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Heavy Cream, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80.

Check Publix Whipping Cream, Heavy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingToppingDrinking
Wheat Free? Publix Whipping Cream, Heavy | Spoonful