Is Publix White Shrimp, Extra Lrg, 21-25 Shrimp/Lb, Responsibly Sourced, Farmed, Frzn Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Shrimp, Water, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate.
Check Publix White Shrimp, Extra Lrg, 21-25 Shrimp/Lb, Responsibly Sourced, Farmed, Frzn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix White Shrimp, Extra Lrg, 21-25 Shrimp/Lb, Responsibly Sourced, Farmed, Frzn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Whole
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSalad


