Is Publix Worcestershire Sauce Pescatarian?

Description
A dark, thin condiment offering savory, tangy, umami-forward flavor with a smooth, watery texture; commonly widely used to enhance marinades, dressings, sauces, stews and cocktails. Reviewers praise consistent, balanced taste and value, noting it can be milder than premium alternatives while reliably boosting overall flavor in cooked and finished dishes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A dark, thin condiment offering savory, tangy, umami-forward flavor with a smooth, watery texture; commonly widely used to enhance marinades, dressings, sauces, stews and cocktails. Reviewers praise consistent, balanced taste and value, noting it can be milder than premium alternatives while reliably boosting overall flavor in cooked and finished dishes.
Ingredients
Distilled vinegar, molasses, water, high fructose corn syrup, salt, anchovies, tamarind, spices, natural flavor, caramel color, onion powder, garlic powder.
Check Publix Worcestershire Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Worcestershire Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


