Is Publix Yogurt, Fat Free, Light, Vanilla Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Pectin, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3), Vanilla Base (Water, Fructose, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Aspartame, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sodium Citrate). With Active Yogurt Cultures: Acidophilus, Bifidum, L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus And L. Casei.
Check Publix Yogurt, Fat Free, Light, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Yogurt, Fat Free, Light, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSmoothie


