Is Publix Yogurt, Lowfat, Fruit on the Bottom, Peach Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
- milk
- yogurt
pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk And Milk, Sugar, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Pectin, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Live Active Yogurt Cultures [L. Acidophilus, Bifidum, L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Casei]), Peach Fruit Base (Peaches, Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Ascorbic Acid [Vitamin C], Annatto [Color], Calcium Chloride, Sodium Citrate).
Check Publix Yogurt, Lowfat, Fruit on the Bottom, Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Yogurt, Lowfat, Fruit on the Bottom, Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


