No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Publix Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla, Creamy Blends Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk And Milk, Sugar, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Carrageenan, Pectin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Vanilla Base (Water, Sugar, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sodium Citrate). With Active Yogurt Cultures: Acidophulus, Bifidum, L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus And L. Casei.

Check Publix Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla, Creamy Blends against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Publix Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla, Creamy Blends | Spoonful