Is Publix Yogurt Parfait, Strawberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • yogurt
  • vanilla yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Yogurt(Yogurt{Cultured Nonfatmilk,Modified Food Cornstarch,Pectin,Carr-Ageenan,Vit A Palmitate,Vit D3},Vanillabase{Water,Fructose,Modified Food Starch,Aspartame,Naturalflavors,Citric Acid,Potassium Sorbate Preservative,Sodium Citrate})Strawberries,Granola Mix(Wholegrain Rolledoats,Sugar,Whole Grain Wheat Flakes,Rice,Corn Syrup,Almond,Salt,Modified Cornstarchhigh Oleic Canola Oil,Molasses,Cinnamon,Nonfat Dry Milk,Malted Barley Extract,Vit&Mineral{Alpha Tocopherol Acetate,Ferricorthophosphate,Niacinamide,Zinc Oxide,Pyridoxine Hydrochloride,Riboflavin,Folic Acidthiamin Mononitrate,Vit A Palmitate,Vitb12vit D,Sodium Ascorbate}).

Check Publix Yogurt Parfait, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go