Is Publix Zesty Dill Flavored Trail Mix, Zesty Dill Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
, CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), NACHO CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, NACHO CHEESE SEASONING [WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE {CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES}, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE], TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO, TURMERIC, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), RYE CHIPS (WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], RYE FLOUR, SALT, YEAST, CARAWAY), SPICY DILL SEASONING (SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING]).
Check Publix Zesty Dill Flavored Trail Mix, Zesty Dill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Zesty Dill Flavored Trail Mix, Zesty Dill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


