Is Puchao Cola & Ramune Soda Gummy & Soft Candy - 3.5oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • cultured milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cola: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Xylitol, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Gelatin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Caramel Color, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Gum Arabic, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters (Emulsifier), Cultured Milk (Milk, Sugar, Maltose), Malic Acid, Dextrose, Lactose. Ramune Soda: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Xylitol, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Gelatin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Gum Arabic, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters (Emulsifier), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Tartaric Acid, Cultured Milk (Milk, Sugar, Maltose), Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Lactose, Fd&C Blue No. 1.

Check Puchao Cola & Ramune Soda Gummy & Soft Candy - 3.5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Puchao Cola & Ramune Soda Gummy & Soft Candy - 3.5oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go