Is Puchao Cola & Ramune Soda Gummy & Soft Candy - 3.5oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
- cultured milk
- gelatin
- dextrose
- sucrose fatty acid esters
- natural and artificial flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cola: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Xylitol, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Gelatin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Caramel Color, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Gum Arabic, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters (Emulsifier), Cultured Milk (Milk, Sugar, Maltose), Malic Acid, Dextrose, Lactose. Ramune Soda: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Xylitol, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Gelatin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Gum Arabic, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters (Emulsifier), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Tartaric Acid, Cultured Milk (Milk, Sugar, Maltose), Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Lactose, Fd&C Blue No. 1.
Check Puchao Cola & Ramune Soda Gummy & Soft Candy - 3.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Puchao Cola & Ramune Soda Gummy & Soft Candy - 3.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Puchao Cola & Ramune Soda Gummy & Soft Candy - 3.5oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


