Is PUCHAO RAMUNE SODA CHEWY GUMMY CANDY, RAMUNE SODA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- cultured milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Xylitol, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Gelatin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Gum Arabic, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters (Emulsifier), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Tartaric Acid, Cultured Milk (Milk, Sugar, Maltose), Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Lactose, Fd&c Blue
Check PUCHAO RAMUNE SODA CHEWY GUMMY CANDY, RAMUNE SODA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUCHAO RAMUNE SODA CHEWY GUMMY CANDY, RAMUNE SODA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PUCHAO RAMUNE SODA CHEWY GUMMY CANDY, RAMUNE SODA is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


