Is Pucker Powder Candy Arts Sweet Strawberry Powder Candy - 9.5 oz Bottle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dextrose, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Fd&c Red 40 Lake
Check Pucker Powder Candy Arts Sweet Strawberry Powder Candy - 9.5 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pucker Powder Candy Arts Sweet Strawberry Powder Candy - 9.5 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Where to buy
Pucker Powder Candy Arts Sweet Strawberry Powder Candy - 9.5 oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Powder


