Is Pucks Honey Butter Oat Snack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- unsalted butter
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars (brown Sugar, Honey, Glucose), Gluten Free Oats, Unsalted Butter, Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Raisins, Canola Oil, Ground Almonds, Natural Coconut, Salt. Contains: Dairy, Sesame, Tree Nuts. May Contain: Eggs, Peanuts, Soy, Sulphites.
Check Pucks Honey Butter Oat Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pucks Honey Butter Oat Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


