Is Pudd’n Pouches Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Food Starch-modified, Cocoa With Alkali, Cereals (Wheat Flour, Barley Flour, Malted Wheat Flour), Sodium Citrate, Banana, Honey, Salt, Contains: Milk, Wheat, Barley Miami, Fl 33131, Usa, Product Of France
Check Pudd’n Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pudd’n Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Nature Valley™ Crunchy Granola Bar Cinnamon 12 Bars In 6 - 1.49 Oz 2-Bar Pouches
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Velveeta Original Cheese Sauce, 3 ct - Pouches, 12.0 oz Box
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
About this product
Snack · Pouch


