Is PUDDING CUPS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE DREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, COLOR ADDED, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, COFFEE POWDER, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check PUDDING CUPS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE DREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUDDING CUPS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE DREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


