Is PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN*, NONFAT MILK*, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CELLULOSE GUM, MALTOL, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, ASPARTAME, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, YELLOW 6
Check PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Can


