Is Pudding Supreme, French Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- acetylated monoglycerides
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Salt, Natural Flavour, Colour
Check Pudding Supreme, French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pudding Supreme, French Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pudding Supreme, French Vanilla is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


