Is PUDDING WITH COCONUT GEL AND MANGO PUREE, MANGO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • dry whole milk
  • milk powder

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, MANGO PUREE (10%), NATA DE COCO (COCONUT WATER, BACTERIA CULTURE ACETOBACTER XYLINUM), JELLY POWDER (CARRAGEENAN POWDER, MILK POWDER, MALTODEXTRINE), SKIM MILK, DRY WHOLE MILK, CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR E330), ARTIFICIAL MANGO FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CIS-3-HEXAN-1-OL, ETHYL BUTYRATE, VANILIN, ACETIC ACIDS), SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE E211), FOOD COLORING AGENT (FD&C NO. 5, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6).

Check PUDDING WITH COCONUT GEL AND MANGO PUREE, MANGO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking