Is Pudliszki Mild Tomato Ketchup 480G Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Tomato Puree 70%, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Natural Flavourings
Check Pudliszki Mild Tomato Ketchup 480G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pudliszki Mild Tomato Ketchup 480G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pudliszki Mild Tomato Ketchup 480G is available at 3 retailers
TescoAsdaMorrisons
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwich


