Is Puerto rican sofrito Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green Pepper, Onion, Coriander, Garlic, Sweet Pepper, Olive Oil, Sea Salt
Check Puerto rican sofrito against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Puerto rican sofrito in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


