Is Puff-Crispy Chocolate Pretzel Bat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEA CRISP (PEA PROTEIN, RICE STARCH), TAPIOCA SYRUP, ALMOND BUTTER, TAPIOCA FIBER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, QUINOA CRISPS, PEA PROTEIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check Puff-Crispy Chocolate Pretzel Bat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Puff-Crispy Chocolate Pretzel Bat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


