Is Puff-Crispy Chocolate Pretzel Bat Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond butter
almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PEA CRISP (PEA PROTEIN, RICE STARCH), TAPIOCA SYRUP, ALMOND BUTTER, TAPIOCA FIBER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, QUINOA CRISPS, PEA PROTEIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check Puff-Crispy Chocolate Pretzel Bat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Puff-Crispy Chocolate Pretzel Bat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


