Is Puff Protein Bar - Cookies And Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- collagen
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Collagen Protein Blend (Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Collagen), Glycerin, Sugar, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Gelatin, Cookie Bits (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Cultured Dextrose.
Check Puff Protein Bar - Cookies And Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Puff Protein Bar - Cookies And Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar


