Is Puffed Grain Snack Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oat lour

whole grain oat lour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, White Whole Wheat Lour, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Lour, Less Than 2%: Natural Flavor, Tri- And Dicalcium Phosphate, Blueberry Powder, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness), Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E Powder (Di-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Electrolytic Iron

Check Puffed Grain Snack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go