Is Puffed Grain Snack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • white whole wheat lour
  • wheat starch
  • whole grain oat lour

white whole wheat lour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, White Whole Wheat Lour, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Lour, Less Than 2%: Natural Flavor, Tri- And Dicalcium Phosphate, Blueberry Powder, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness), Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E Powder (Di-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Electrolytic Iron

Check Puffed Grain Snack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go