Is Puffed Red Wheat Cereal Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Red Wheat
Check Puffed Red Wheat Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Puffed Red Wheat Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


