Is PUFFED RICE SNACKS, FUDGE DRIZZLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE CRISPS (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT FLAVOR, NIACINAMIDE, IRON, VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, CANOLA OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), NONFAT MILK, COCOA, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SEA SALT, WHEAT STARCH, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE.
Check PUFFED RICE SNACKS, FUDGE DRIZZLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUFFED RICE SNACKS, FUDGE DRIZZLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


