Is PUFFED RICE SNACKS, FUDGE DRIZZLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin b2
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE CRISPS (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT FLAVOR, NIACINAMIDE, IRON, VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, CANOLA OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), NONFAT MILK, COCOA, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SEA SALT, WHEAT STARCH, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE.
Check PUFFED RICE SNACKS, FUDGE DRIZZLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUFFED RICE SNACKS, FUDGE DRIZZLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


