Is Puffed Wheat Squares (Frozen) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, What, Golden Sugar, Margarine, Cocoa Powder, Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy, Manufactured On Shared Equipment With Tree Nut Products

Check Puffed Wheat Squares (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Puffed Wheat Squares (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go