Is Puffed Wheat Squares (Frozen) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, What, Golden Sugar, Margarine, Cocoa Powder, Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy, Manufactured On Shared Equipment With Tree Nut Products

Check Puffed Wheat Squares (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Puffed Wheat Squares (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go