Is Puget Sound Kombucha Company Rooibos Bonfire and Ashwagandha, Rooibos Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(CERTIFIED ORGANIC) BLACK TEA SOUTH AFRICAN ROOIBOS TEA, CINNAMON, PEPPERMINT, LEMON MYRTLE, ORANGE PEEL, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASHWAGANDHA, CANE SUGAR, KOMBUCHA CULTURE
Check Puget Sound Kombucha Company Rooibos Bonfire and Ashwagandha, Rooibos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Puget Sound Kombucha Company Rooibos Bonfire and Ashwagandha, Rooibos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


