Is Puhoi Blue Cheese Distinction Half Wheel Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Cream, Salt, Cultures (Wheat), Non Animal Rennet
Check Puhoi Blue Cheese Distinction Half Wheel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Puhoi Blue Cheese Distinction Half Wheel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Puhoi Blue Cheese Distinction Half Wheel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


