Is Puhoi Valley Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Mango Coconut 400g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • greek yoghurt

condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Yoghurt (Milk, Cream, Sugar, Live Cultures), Mango And Coconut Blend (Sugar, Mango (5%), Natural Starch, Condensed Milk, Coconut (0.3%), Lemon Juice, Natural Flavor, Thickener (Pectin), Stabiliser (Calcium Lactate), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Colour (Annatto, Turmeric))

Check Puhoi Valley Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Mango Coconut 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Puhoi Valley Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Mango Coconut 400g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping