Is Puhoi Valley Custard Vanilla Bean Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk solids
- cream
- milk solids
- milk
cultured milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Thickeners (1442, 407), Milk Solids, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Cultured Milk Solids, Emulsifier (339), Vanilla Bean (0.02%)
Check Puhoi Valley Custard Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Puhoi Valley Custard Vanilla Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Puhoi Valley Custard Vanilla Bean is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


