Is Puhoi Valley Custard Vanilla Bean Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
- 1442
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Thickeners (1442, 407), Milk Solids, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Cultured Milk Solids, Emulsifier (339), Vanilla Bean (0.02%)
Check Puhoi Valley Custard Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Puhoi Valley Custard Vanilla Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Puhoi Valley Custard Vanilla Bean is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


