Is Pujols Honey Nut Toasted Oats Cereal, Honey Nut Toasted Oats Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- natural almond flavor
natural almond flavor
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEAT GERM, BROWN SUGAR, OAT FIBER, HONEY, SALT, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), CARAMEL (COLOR). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).
Check Pujols Honey Nut Toasted Oats Cereal, Honey Nut Toasted Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pujols Honey Nut Toasted Oats Cereal, Honey Nut Toasted Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


