Is Pukara Estate Balsamic Vinegar Caramelised Balsamic Vinegar 250mL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ice cream
ice cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pukara estate caramelised balsamic vinegar freshness, flavour and consistent quality are the characteristics that set pukara estate apart. try this caramelised balsamic vinegar as a glaze on pan fried chicken or lamb cutlets, in salads with pukara estate extra virgin olive oil, or in a simple dessert with strawberries and ice cream. flavour, our passion. ballaulques servings per back - 25 qty per 100ml 1700kj 0
Check Pukara Estate Balsamic Vinegar Caramelised Balsamic Vinegar 250mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pukara Estate Balsamic Vinegar Caramelised Balsamic Vinegar 250mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pukara Estate Balsamic Vinegar Caramelised Balsamic Vinegar 250mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


