Is Pukara Estate Balsamic Vinegar Caramelised Balsamic Vinegar 250mL Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lamb cutlets
  • try this caramelised balsamic vinegar as a glaze on pan fried chicken
  • ballaulques servings per back - 25 qty per 101700kj 0

lamb cutlets

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pukara estate caramelised balsamic vinegar freshness, flavour and consistent quality are the characteristics that set pukara estate apart. try this caramelised balsamic vinegar as a glaze on pan fried chicken or lamb cutlets, in salads with pukara estate extra virgin olive oil, or in a simple dessert with strawberries and ice cream. flavour, our passion. ballaulques servings per back - 25 qty per 100ml 1700kj 0

Check Pukara Estate Balsamic Vinegar Caramelised Balsamic Vinegar 250mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pukara Estate Balsamic Vinegar Caramelised Balsamic Vinegar 250mL is available at 1 retailer

Harris Farms

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetAcidicVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingSaladGarnishingTopping