Is Pukara Estate Balsamic Vinegar Caramelised Balsamic Vinegar 250mL Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lamb cutlets
- try this caramelised balsamic vinegar as a glaze on pan fried chicken
- ballaulques servings per back - 25 qty per 101700kj 0
lamb cutlets
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pukara estate caramelised balsamic vinegar freshness, flavour and consistent quality are the characteristics that set pukara estate apart. try this caramelised balsamic vinegar as a glaze on pan fried chicken or lamb cutlets, in salads with pukara estate extra virgin olive oil, or in a simple dessert with strawberries and ice cream. flavour, our passion. ballaulques servings per back - 25 qty per 100ml 1700kj 0
Check Pukara Estate Balsamic Vinegar Caramelised Balsamic Vinegar 250mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pukara Estate Balsamic Vinegar Caramelised Balsamic Vinegar 250mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pukara Estate Balsamic Vinegar Caramelised Balsamic Vinegar 250mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


