Is Pukara Estate Balsamic Vinegar Caramelised Balsamic Vinegar 250mL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • ice cream

ice cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pukara estate caramelised balsamic vinegar freshness, flavour and consistent quality are the characteristics that set pukara estate apart. try this caramelised balsamic vinegar as a glaze on pan fried chicken or lamb cutlets, in salads with pukara estate extra virgin olive oil, or in a simple dessert with strawberries and ice cream. flavour, our passion. ballaulques servings per back - 25 qty per 100ml 1700kj 0

Check Pukara Estate Balsamic Vinegar Caramelised Balsamic Vinegar 250mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pukara Estate Balsamic Vinegar Caramelised Balsamic Vinegar 250mL is available at 1 retailer

Harris Farms

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetAcidicVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingSaladGarnishingTopping