Is Pukka Blackcurrant Beauty Organic Fruit Tea Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rosehip *, hibiscus flower *, licorice root *, sweet fennel seed *, orange peel *, beetroot *, blackcurrant fruit* (4%), natural blackcurrant flavor (4%), orange essential oil flavor *. (*organic ingredients (99.9%).

Check Pukka Blackcurrant Beauty Organic Fruit Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pukka Blackcurrant Beauty Organic Fruit Tea is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast