Is PUKKA Citrus Zing Organic Aqua Herbs Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated White Grape Juice, Honey, Concentrated Apple Juice, Green Tea Glycerite* (13%), Concentrated Lemon Juice (13%), Lemongrass Extract (8%), Ginger Root Extract, Ginger Root Tincture, Red Ginseng Root Tincture (0.5%), * = Contains Non-Organic Citric Acid

Check PUKKA Citrus Zing Organic Aqua Herbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

PUKKA Citrus Zing Organic Aqua Herbs is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSpicySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go