Is PUKKA Day of Christmas Advent Calendar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Lemon Ginger and Manuka Honey: Naturally Caffeine-Free and ethically sourced, 100% organically grown ingredients: Ginger Root (32%), Licorice Root, Elderflower, Sweet Fennel Seed, Lemon Verbena Leaf, Turmeric Root, Lemon Essential Oil Flavour (6%), Lemon Whole (6%), Lemon Myrtle Leaf, Manuka Honey Flavour (2%), Cleanse: Naturally Caffeine-Free and ethically sourced, 100% organically grown ingredients: Nettle Leaf (40%), Peppermint Leaf (25%), Sweet Fennel Seed (24.5%), Dandelion Root, Licorice Root, Aloe Vera Inner Leaf, Ginseng Matcha Green: 100% organically grown and ethically sourced ingredients: Jeju Island Sencha Green Tea (50%), Lemongrass, Ginger Root, Licorice Root, Lemon Vana Tulsi Leaf, Lemongrass Essential Oil Flavour, Matcha (Jeju Island Emerald) (2%), Red Ginseng Root (2%), Mint Refresh: Naturally Caffeine-Free and ethically sourced, 100% organically grown ingredients: Peppermint Leaf (50%), Licorice Root, Sweet Fennel Seed (10%), Hibiscus Flower, Rose Flower (5%), Coriander Seed, Chamomile, Vanilla and Manuka Honey: Naturally Caffeine-Free and ethically sourced, 100% organically grown ingredients: Chamomile Flower (68.5%), Fennel Seed (Sweet and Bitter Fennel Seed), Licorice Root, Manuka Honey Flavour (3.5%), Vanilla Flavour (3.5%), Three Ginger: Naturally Caffeine-Free and ethically sourced, 100% organically grown ingredients: Ginger Root (52%), Galangal Root (28%), Licorice Root, Turmeric Root (4%), Three Licorice: Naturally Caffeine-Free and ethically sourced, 100% organically grown ingredients: Kazakhstani Licorice Root (45%), Georgian Licorice Root (45%), Egyptian Licorice Root (10%), Tulsi Clarity: Naturally Caffeine-Free and ethically sourced, 100% organically grown ingredients: Tulsi Leaf Blend (green Rama, Purple Krishna, Lemon Vana), Peppermint and Licorice: Naturally Caffeine-Free and ethically sourced, 100% organically grown ingredients: Peppermint Leaf (60%), Licorice Root (40%), Three Chamomile: Naturally Caffeine-Free and ethically sourced, 100% organically grown ingredients: African Chamomile Flower (70%), Egyptian Chamomile Flower (20%), European Chamomile Flower (10%), Supreme Matcha Green: 100% organically grown and ethically sourced ingredients: Sencha Green Tea (34%), Pin Ho Wild Jade Green Tea (32%), Indian Green Tea (32%), Matcha (Jeju Island Emerald) (2%), Night Time: Naturally Caffeine-Free and ethically sourced, 100% organically grown ingredients: Oat Flowering Tops (30%), Licorice Root, Chamomile Flower, Lavender Flower (14%), Limeflower (10%), Lemongrass and Ginger: Naturally Caffeine-Free and ethically sourced, 100% organically grown ingredients: Lemongrass (48%), Ginger Root (28%), Licorice Root, Lemon Verbena Leaf, Lemongrass Essential Oil Flavour (4%), After Dinner: Naturally Caffeine-Free and ethically sourced, 100% organically grown ingredients: Roasted Chicory Root (24%), Aniseed, Sweet Fennel Seed (20%), Licorice Root, Cardamom Pod (8%), Orange Peel, Ginger Root, Turmeric Gold: 100% organically grown and ethically sourced ingredients: Turmeric Root (40%), Green Tea (20%), Licorice Root, Cardamom Pod, Lemon Essential Oil Flavour (6%), Lemon Whole (6%), Lemon Verbena Leaf, Elegant English Breakfast: 100% organically grown and ethically sourced ingredients: Black Tea Blend (Putharjhora Dooars, Darjeeling Late Flush, Panshagarh), Feel New: Naturally Caffeine-Free and ethically sourced, 100% organically grown ingredients: Aniseed (32.5%), Sweet Fennel Seed (32.5%), Cardamom Pod (15%), Licorice Root, Coriander Seed, Turmeric Root, Elderberry and Echinacea: Naturally Caffeine-Free and ethically sourced ingredients: Licorice Root *, Ginger Root *, Echinacea Root and Leaf* (10%), Beetroot *, Aniseed *, Rosehip *, Elderflower* (8%), Peppermint Leaf *, Orange Peel *, Elderberry* (6%), Hibiscus Flower *, Orange Essential Oil Flavour *, Natural Blackcurrant Flavour, (*Organic Ingredients (99.9%)), Blackcurrant Beauty: Naturally Caffeine-Free and ethically sourced ingredients: Rosehip *, Hi
Check PUKKA Day of Christmas Advent Calendar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUKKA Day of Christmas Advent Calendar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PUKKA Day of Christmas Advent Calendar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


