Is Pukka Day To Night Time Collection Organic Herbal Tea 32.4G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Ginseng Matcha Green: 100% Organically Grown and Ethically Sourced ingredients: Sencha Korean Green Tea (50%), Lemongrass, Ginger Root, Licorice Root, Lemon Vana Tulsi Leaf, Lemongrass Essential Oil Flavour, Matcha Powder (Jeju Island Emerald) (2%), Red Ginseng Root (2%). 10% FairWild™ certified ingredients (Licorice) by dried weight. 20% Fair Trade ingredients certified according to the Fair for Life Standard - Licorice, Tulsi, Turmeric Gold: 100% Organically Grown and Ethically Sourced ingredients: Turmeric Root (40%), Green Tea (20%), Licorice Root, Cardamon Pod, Lemon Essential Oil Flavour (6%), Lemon Whole (6%), Lemon Verbena Leaf. 12% FairWild™ certified ingredients (Licorice) by dried weight. 72% Fair Trade ingredients certified according to the Fair for Life Programme - Turmeric, Green Tea, Licorice, Revitalise: 100% Organically Grown and Ethically Sourced ingredients: Ceylon Cinnamon Bark (20%), Orange Peel, Elderflower, Cardamom Pod (10%), Licorice Root, Ginger Root (7%), Green Tea, Sweet Cinnamon Bark (6%), Spearmint Leaf, Clove Bud, Black Peppercorn. 8% FairWild™ certified ingredients (Licorice) by dried weight. 21% Fair Trade ingredients certified according to the Fair for Life Standard - Licorice, Green Tea, Sweet Cinnamon, After Dinner: Naturally Caffeine-Free and Ethically Sourced, 100% Organically Grown ingredients: Roasted Chicory Root (24%), Aniseed, Sweet Fennel Seed (20%), Licorice Root, Cardamom Pod (8%), Orange Peel, Ginger Root. 12% FairWild™ certified ingredients (Licorice) by dried weight. 32% Fair Trade ingredients certified according to the Fair for Life Standard - Fennel, Licorice, Night Time: Naturally Caffeine-Free and Ethically Sourced, 100% Organically Grown ingredients: Oat Flowering Tops (30%), Licorice Root, Chamomile Flower, Lavender Flower (14%), Limeflower (10%), Valerian Root, Tulsi Leaf. 28% FairWild™ certified ingredients (Licorice, Limeflower) by dried weight. 33% Fair Trade ingredients certified according to the Fair for Life Standard - Licorice, Limeflower, Tulsi
Check Pukka Day To Night Time Collection Organic Herbal Tea 32.4G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pukka Day To Night Time Collection Organic Herbal Tea 32.4G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Bigelow Herbal Tea, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Pukka Day To Night Time Collection Organic Herbal Tea 32.4G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


