Is Pukka Herbs Tea Black Currant Beauty - 20 Count Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Naturally Caffeine-Free And Ethically Sourced Ingredients: Rosehip (Organic Ingredients 99.9%), Hibiscus Flower (Organic Ingredients 99.9%), Licorice Root (Organic Ingredients 99.9%), Sweet Fennel Seed (Organic Ingredients 99.9%), Orange Peel (Organic Ingredients 99.9%), Beetroot (Organic Ingredients 99.9%), Blackcurrant Fruit (Organic Ingredients 99.9%) (4%), Natural Blackcurrant Flavor (Organic Ingredients 99.9%) (4%), Orange Essential Oil Flavor (Organic Ingredients 99.9%).

Check Pukka Herbs Tea Black Currant Beauty - 20 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pukka Herbs Tea Black Currant Beauty - 20 Count is available at 8 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast