Is Pukka Lemon Ginger & Manuka Honey Tea Bags 20 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural manuka honey flavouring
- natural lemon flavouring
natural manuka honey flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ginger root (38%), lemongrass, lemon peel (15%), licorice root, natural lemon flavouring (5%), natural manuka honey flavouring (2%).
Check Pukka Lemon Ginger & Manuka Honey Tea Bags 20 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pukka Lemon Ginger & Manuka Honey Tea Bags 20 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Where to buy
Pukka Lemon Ginger & Manuka Honey Tea Bags 20 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried


