Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Is Pukka Organic Chamomile, Vanilla & Manuka Honey Tea 20 Herbal Tea Bags 32g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chamomile Flower (68.5%), Fennel Seed, Licorice Root, Natural Manuka Honey Flavouring (3.5%), Vanilla Extract (3.5%)

Check Pukka Organic Chamomile, Vanilla & Manuka Honey Tea 20 Herbal Tea Bags 32g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pukka Organic Chamomile, Vanilla & Manuka Honey Tea 20 Herbal Tea Bags 32g is available at 4 retailers

Nature MartOcadoTescoWoolworths

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FloralVanillaHoney
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Egg Free? Pukka Organic Chamomile, Vanilla & Manuka Honey Tea 20 Herbal Tea Bags 32g | Spoonful